Click on the map to get preliminary results for candidates in all 125 constituencies, or choose among 11 select constituencies for more detailed election district profiles. (Note: Constituencies reflect registered candidates as of October 10, 2005.) For exit poll results, please visit USAID Exit Poll for PA Consulting Group results and the Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan for Mitofsy International and Saar Poll results.

Image Credit: Central Election Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Constituencies    Click to get the basic facts on candidates in all 125 constituencies.

1. Sharur-Sadarak  
2. Sharur
3. Babek-Kengerly
4. Nakhchivan
5. Shakhbuz-Babek
6. Julfa-Babek
7. Ordubad-Julfa
8. First Binagadi [Baku]
9. Second Binagadi [Baku]
10. Third Binagadi [Baku]
11. Garadag
12. Garadag-Binagadi-Yasamal
13. First Azizbeyov [Baku]
14. Second Azizbeyov [Baku]  
15. First Yasamal [Baku]  
16. Second Yasamal  
17. Third Yasamal  
18. Narimanov-Nizami [Baku]
19. First Narimanov [Baku]
20. Second Narimanov [Baku]  
21. First Nasimi [Baku]
22. Second Nasimi [Baku]
23. Nasimi-Sabail [Baku]
24. First Nizami [Baku]
25. Second Nizami [Baku]
26. First Sabunchu [Baku]
27. Second Sabunchu [Baku]
28. Third Sabunchu [Baku]
29. Sabail [Baku]
30. First Surakhani [Baku]
31. Second Surakhani [Baku]  
32. Third Surakhani
33. First Khatai [Baku]
34. Second Khatai [Baku]
35. Third Khatai [Baku]
36. Fourth Khatai [Baku]  
37. First Nizami
38. Second Nizami  
39. First Kapaz
40. Second Kapaz
41. First Sumgayit

42. Second Sumgayit
43. Third Sumgayit
44. Sumgayit-Absheron
45. Absheron
46. Ali-Bayramli
47. Migachevir
48. Yevlakh
49. Yevlakh-Migachevir
50. Gobustan-Khizi-Guba
51. Gusar
52. Guba
53. Guba-Gusar  
54. Devechi-Siyazan
55. Khachmaz City
56. Khachmaz Village
57. Kurdamir
58. Hajigabul-Kurdamir
59. Salyan
60. Salyan-Neftchala
61. Neftchala
62. Saatli
63. Sabirabad-Birincli
64. Sabirabad-Ikinci
65. Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir
66. Bilasuvar
67. Jalilabad City
68. Jalilabad Villages
69. Jalilabad-Masalli Bilasuvar
70. Masali City
71. Masalli Villages
72. Yardimli-Masalli
73. Lankaran City
74. Lankaran Villages  
75. Lankaran-Masalli
76. Lankaran-Astara
77. Astara
78. Lerik-Lankaran
79. Imishli
80. Imishli-Beylagan
81. Beylagan
82. Agjabadi
83. Agjabadi-Agdam

84. Fuzuli
85. Shamakhi
86. Ismayilli
87. Agsu-Ismayilli
88. Goychay
89. Goychay-Agdash
90. Agdash City
91. Ujar
92. Zardab-Ujar
93. Barda City
94. Barda Villages
95. Tartar
96. Goranboy-Naftalan
97. Goranboy-Agdam-Tartar
98. Shamkir City
99. Shamkir Villages
100. Shamkir-Dashkasan
101. Khanlar-Dashkasan
102. Samukh-Shamkir
103. Gadabay City
104. Gadabay-Tovuz
105. Tovuz
106. Tovuz-Gazakh-Agstafa
107. Gazakh
108. Agstafa
109. Balakan
110. Zagatala
111. Zagatala-Balakan
112. Gakh
113. Sheki City  
114. Sheki Village - Birinci
115. Sheki Village - Ikinci
116. Gabala
117. Oguz-Gabala
118. Agdam City
119. Agdam Village
120. Jabrayil-Gubradi
121. Lachin
122. Khankendi
123. Kalbajar
124. Shusha-Fizuly-Khojali-Khojavand
125. Zangilan-Gubadli